toggle menu

Privacy Policy

In accordance with Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree No 196 of 30 June 2003

The processing of the data concerning the adhesion to the service will be carried out according to the provisions of Italian legislative decree nº 196/2003.

I. Nature of the data

This information is concerned with the processing of personal data. Personal data means common information and / or identifiers (eg personal information, social security number, residence or home address, telephone number, photo) , sensitive data being considered as being, in accordance with Article 4 letter d of Decree 196/2003, "all personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs, political opinion, belonging to a political party, trade union, association or organization to a religious, philosophical, political or trade union association, as well as personal data relating to health status and sexual life ". In particular, personal information for premium services includes the telephone number of the mobile phone user.

II. Mandatory nature of the data

The member must provide the personal and identification data. Therefore, the publication of its consent to data processing is required by ORASETILL PTE.LTD. to provide access to premium services. In case the member refuses to give his consent to the processing of personal data for one of the purposes described below, the continuity of premium services is not guaranteed.

III. Purposes of the treatment

The processing, including all personal data acquired at the time of access to premium services, is intended to provide these services to the member, to verify the quality of services offered, to provide any accounting and tax, send free promotional messages and find the alleged culprits at the specific request of the competent authorities.

IV. Modes of treatment

The processing of personal data and containing sensitive information is done in a logic strictly related to the purposes of processing, and in any case, to ensure the security and confidentiality of data. Every precaution has been taken to store your information in our databases in a secure member environment. All data collected is stored in databases.

V. Owners of data processing

ORASETILL PTE.LTD. , headquartered at 100 TRAS STREET, # 16-01, 100 AM, SINGAPORE

VI. Droits de l’adhérent

In accordance with art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, the member has the right to access personal data concerning him, to request rectification, updating or deletion, if they are incomplete, inaccurate or collected in a non-conforming manner to the law, and to oppose, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. To exercise his rights, the member can send a request to the head office or by e-mail to: orasetill@gmail.com.